Privacy policy
I. General Provisions

This Privacy Policy Statement (hereinafter referred to as the Statement) is an official document of WaterBuddy LLC, located at the address: 143441 Moscow Region, Krasnogorsk city, Putilkovo village, Skhodnenskaya street, 13/170, (hereinafter referred to as the "Company" / "Operator"), and determines the procedure for processing and protecting information about individuals (hereinafter referred to as Users) using the information and services of the site located on the domain name Mywaterbuddy.ru (hereinafter referred to as the Site). Compliance

Confidentiality is important for the Company, because the purpose of this Privacy Policy is to ensure the protection of human, civil rights, and freedoms when processing their personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets, from unauthorized access and disclosure.

We have developed a Privacy Policy that describes how we process personal data - any actions (operations) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data. Relations related to the processing of personal data and information about users of the Site are governed by this Regulation, other official documents of the Operator and the current legislation of the Russian Federation. This Privacy Policy governs any type of processing of personal data and personal information (any personally identifiable information and any other information related thereto) about individuals who are consumers of the Company's products or services.

This Policy applies to the processing of personal, personal data collected by any means via the Internet from persons located anywhere in the world.


II. Collection of personal data, processing of personal data of users is carried out with the consent of the subject

The purpose of processing personal data is to fulfill the obligations of the Operator to the Users in relation to the use of the Site and its services.

Personal data for the processing of his personal data. Personal data is understood as any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable individual (subject of personal data) and which can be used to identify a specific person or to communicate with him. The company may use such data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

It may also combine such information with other information for providing and improving its products, services, content (content) and communications. Below are some examples of the types of personal data that the Company may collect and how we may use such information.


WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

We may collect a variety of data / information, including:

● Last name, first name and patronymic;

● E-mail address;

● Phone number.

Personal data may also include additionally provided by Users at the request of the Operator in order to fulfill the Operator's obligations to the Users arising from the contract for the provision of services. The Operator has the right, in particular, to request from the User a copy of an identity document or other document containing the User's name, surname, photograph, as well as other additional data that, at the Operator's discretion, will be necessary and sufficient to identify such User and will allow exclude abuse and violation of the rights of third parties.


III. Storage and use of personal data

Users' personal data are stored exclusively on electronic media and processed using non-automated systems.


HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

The personal data we collect allows us to communicate with you to notify you of new products, special offers and services. They also help us improve our services, content and communications. From time to time, we may use your personal information to send important notices containing information about changes to our terms, conditions and policies, as well as confirming orders you have placed under a current contract. Since such information is important to your relationship with the Company, you cannot opt out of receiving such messages. We may also use personal information for internal purposes, such as conducting audits, analyzing data and various studies in order to improve the products and services of the Company, as well as interacting with consumers.


IV. Transfer of personal data

Personal data of Users is not transferred to any third party customers, except for the cases expressly provided for by these Rules. The processing of the User's personal data is carried out without any time limit, in any legal way, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without using such means; the User agrees that the Operator has the right to transfer personal data to third parties, in

in particular, courier services, postal organizations, telecommunication operators, etc., solely for the purposes specified in the "Collection of personal data" section of this Privacy Policy. When specifying the user or with the consent of the user, it is possible to transfer the User's personal data to third parties-contractors of the Operator, subject to the assumption by such counterparties of obligations to ensure the confidentiality of the information received, in particular, when using applications. Applications used by Users on the Site are hosted and maintained by third parties (developers) who act independently of the Operator and do not act on behalf of or on behalf of the Operator. Users are obliged to independently familiarize themselves with the rules for the provision of services and the personal data protection policy of such third parties (developers) before using the respective applications. The User's personal data can be transferred at the request of the authorized bodies of state power of the Russian Federation only on the grounds and in the manner established by the legislation of the Russian Federation. The Operator blocks or deletes personal data related to the relevant User from the moment of contact or request of the User or his legal representative or an authorized body for the protection of the rights of subjects of personal data for a period

Verification by sending a request to the email address waterbuddy2020@gmail.com


DISCLOSURE TO THIRD PARTIES

In some cases, the Company may provide certain personal information and data to strategic partners who work with the Company to provide products and services, or to those of them that help the Company sell products and services to consumers. We provide third parties with the minimum amount of personal data necessary only to provide the required service. The Company only for providing consumers with products and services, as well as to improve these products and services, related communications will provide personal information. Such information will not be provided to third parties for their marketing purposes. To use your personal data for any other purpose, we will ask for your Consent to the processing of your personal data


SERVICE PROVIDERS

The company provides personal data / information to Companies that provide services such as: information processing, fulfillment of consumer orders, delivery, other types of consumer services, determining your interest in our products and

services, conducting surveys aimed at studying our consumers or satisfaction with the quality of the service. These companies are committed to protecting your information regardless of where they are located.


OTHER PERSONS

The company may need to - in accordance with the law, court order, in court proceedings and / or because of public requests or requests from government agencies in or outside the territory of your country of residence - to disclose your personal data. We may also disclose personal data / information about you if we determine that such disclosure is necessary or appropriate for national security, law enforcement or other socially important reasons. We may also disclose personal data / information about you if we determine that the disclosure is necessary to enforce our terms and conditions or to protect our activities and our users. Additionally, in the event of a reorganization, merger or sale, we may transfer any or all of the personal information we collect to an appropriate third party.


V. Destruction of personal data

The user's personal data is destroyed when the subject of personal data revokes consent to the processing of personal data by sending a corresponding written request to the e-mail address 3641170@gmail.com


IDENTIFICATION FILES (COOKIES) AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES

The website, interactive services and applications, e-mail messages and any other communications on behalf of the Company may use cookies. These technologies help us better understand user behavior, tell us which parts of our site users, have visited, and measure the effectiveness of advertisements and web searches. We treat information collected by cookies and other technologies as non-personal information. Our goal in such cases is to provide a more convenient and personal interaction with the Company.

... For example, knowing your name, we can use it in our communications. Knowing that someone using your computer or device has purchased a particular product or used a particular service, we can better match your advertising and e-mail messages to your interests. Ultimately, all this knowledge helps us to provide you with the highest quality service. You can disable cookies in the settings of the web browser or mobile device you are using. Please note that some functions of the website may become unavailable after you disable cookies. As with most websites, we collect some information automatically and store it in statistics files. Such information includes Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type and language, ISP information, referral and exit pages, operating system information, date and time stamp, and visit information. We use such information to understand and analyze trends, administer the site, study user behavior on the site, and collect demographic information about our primary the contingent of users as a whole. The company may use such information for its own marketing purposes.


Cookies

Mywaterbuddy.net uses cookies. Cookies are small data files that are stored on your computer or device when you visit our website. With their help, the web browser remembers information that makes it easier to work with the site and make it more convenient for each user. Knowing how and when you visit our site helps us improve it. The creation of a cookie is only possible if it is allowed in the settings of your web browser. In any browser, cookies are only available to the website that created them.

Other websites will not be able to access these files. Cookies are also used to maintain a communication session with the user and launch a special animation upon the first visit to the site. Our domain may also include elements that set cookies from third parties.


SELECTING THE USE OF COOKIES

You can set your browser to receive all cookies, to refuse all cookies, or to issue a notification when a cookie is created. The settings for each browser are different, so refer to the Help or Settings menu of your browser for information on how to change your cookie settings.


Vi. Protection of personal information

The company takes precautions - including legal, organizational, administrative, technical and physical - to ensure the protection of your personal data in accordance with Art. 19 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 No. 152-FZ "On personal data" in order to ensure the protection of the User's personal data from unauthorized or accidental access to them, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties. When you use certain products, services or applications of the Company or post entries on forums, chats or social networks, the personal data you provide is visible to other users and can be read, collected or used by them. You are responsible for the personal data that you choose to provide, in such cases yourself. For example, if you enter your name and email address in a forum post, this information is public.

Please take precautions when using such functions.


INTEGRITY AND PRESERVATION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

By interacting with the Company, you can easily keep your personal data and information up to date. We will store your personal data and information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer period of storage of data and information is required or permitted by law. We do not collect personal information about minors. If we Becomes aware that we have received personal data about a minor, we will take measures to delete such information as soon as possible. We strongly recommend that parents and other persons under whose supervision are minors (legal representatives - parents, adoptive parents or guardians), to monitor the use of websites by minors.


THIRD PARTY SITES AND SERVICES

The websites, products, applications and services of the Company may contain links to websites, products and services of third parties. Our products and services may also use or offer products or services of third parties. Personal data and information collected by third parties, which may include information such as data locations or contact information are governed by the privacy policy tsuch third parties. We encourage you to review the privacy practices of such third parties. The operator is not responsible for the actions of third parties who, because of using the Internet or the Site Services, have access to information about the User and for the consequences of using data and information that, due to the nature of the Site, are available to any Internet user.


COMPLIANCE WITH YOUR PRIVACY AT THE COMPANY LEVEL

In order to make sure that your personal data is safe, we bring the rules of confidentiality and security to the employees of the Company and strictly monitor the implementation of confidentiality measures within the Company.


PRIVACY QUESTIONS

If you have any questions regarding the Privacy Policy of the Company or the processing of data by the Company, you can contact us at the contacts for feedback.


Vii. User requests

The current legislation of the Russian Federation applies to this Privacy Policy and the relationship between the User and the Operator. Users have the right to send their requests to the Operator, including requests regarding the use of their personal data, sending the withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data by sending a corresponding written request to the e-mail address 3641170@gmail.com The request sent by the User must comply with the requirements established by the Rules for submitting requests to the Service and Support Service, namely, contain:

- Last name, first name and patronymic of the user or his representative;

- contact number.

The Operator undertakes to consider and send a response to the User's request within 30 days from the date of receipt of the request.


OTHER

In all other respects that are not directly reflected in the Privacy Policy, the Company undertakes to be guided by the rules and regulations of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data". A visitor to the Company's website, who provides his personal data and information, thereby agrees with the provisions of this Privacy Policy. The Company reserves the right to make any changes to the Policy at any time at its discretion in order to further improve the system of protection against unauthorized access to personal data communicated by Users without the consent of the User. When we bring Significant changes to the Privacy Policy, a notice is posted on our website along with an updated version of the Privacy Policy. This Policy does not apply to the actions of third party Internet resources.

WaterBuddy LLC

+7 925 917 72 82
waterbuddy2020@gmail.com

143026, Russian Federation, Moscow,
Skolkovo innovation center territory, Nobel street, 7
Made on
Tilda